Get a Bonus

  • 80 FS for $5
  • 50 FS for A$5
  • Up to A$5000 + 300 FS
A$1500 + 120FS
Online Casino » Online Casino Review » Betchan Casino
betchan

Betchan Casino

A$1500 + 120FS
Overall rating
Rating
4.6
/5
Bonus
Rating
4.1
Mobile App
Rating
4.3
Banking
Rating
4.4
Games Variety
Rating
4.5
  • 100% up to A$400
  • 30 FS deposit bonus
  • Weekly Cashback 11%

Betchan casino is a gambling destination for love by many Australian players. Our experts registered there and made a deposit, tested the games and contacted customer support. See the results of our findings and learn all the details in this review.

#
Casino Details
Bonus
Features
Play
1
Rating
5 /5
A$1500 + 120FS
  • 100% up to A$400
  • 30 FS deposit bonus
  • Weekly Cashback 11%
Established
2019
Licence
Curaçao
Total Games
3000+
  • EcoPayz
  • Bitcoin
  • Neteller
  • Paysafecard
  • Skrill
  • Neosurf
Casino Games2000+
CurrenciesEuros, British pounds sterling, Russian rubles, US dollars, Bitcoin
Casino TypesInstant Play, Mobile
DevelopersBetSoft
Withdrawal MethodsMaestro, MasterCard, Neteller, Visa, Wire Transfer, EcoPayz, Skrill, Bitcoin, Cubits
Established2015
Sitewww.betchan.com

Betchan Casino Bonuses

When it comes to online casino, you receive 5 types of casino bonuses: Welcome, Free Spins, Monday reload bonus, Tournaments, and VIP. Therefore, each type of player takes something for himself, as this is where everybody gets an award for their effort and play. We discuss each of these below.

Betchan Registration/Welcome Bonus

The First four deposits get bonus matchups, where one gets 130%, the second 75%, the third 50%, and the fourth deposit gets a 25% match bonus, all of up to A$100, along with 50 wagering requirements. Also, each time the player transfers cash into the account, he gets free spins that are not tied to a specific slot game but rather are used in any available slot machines.

DepositBonus Offer
1st deposit100% up to A$100 + 30 FS
2nd deposit50% up to A$100 + 30 FS
3rd deposit50% up to A$100 + 30 FS
4th deposit50% up to A$100 + 30 FS

Registration process:

Signing up at Betchan Casino in Australia takes just a few minutes. This guide will walk you through the necessary steps to create a gaming account.

  1. 1

    Access the Betchan Website:

    Visit the Betchan Casino Australia website.
  2. 2

    Locate the Sign-Up Button

  3. 3

    Provide Email and Password:

    Enter email address and select a strong password to secure account. Confirm the chosen password.
  4. 4

    Accept Terms and Conditions:

    Proceed with registration.
  5. 5

    Choose Currency:

    Select the preferred currency for gaming, with AUD being the logical choice for Australian players.
  6. 6

    Enter Personal Details:

    Fill in personal details, including first name, last name, address, and phone number.
  7. 7

    Opt-in for Promotions:

    For promotional deals, opt-in during the registration process.

Remember, we’ve simplified the entire process into easy-to-follow steps. It takes less than a minute to complete the registration. Please note that for future deposits, additional information may be required to verify identity. Betchan Casino Australia is committed to safe and secure gaming for players.

Free Spins Bonus

As we said, these come with every deposit expense players put in, whether they play Bitcoin games or deposit real cash through Betchan mobile casino. 120 free spins come without requirements or a deposit bonus. 

Particularly enticing are the 100 free spins no deposit bonus codes offers, which allow players to try the reels without requirements and across a wide range of games. This flexibility makes them highly appealing rewards for both new and experienced players.

Furthermore, it’s worth noting that these 120 free spins are provided without the need for specific requirements or a deposit bonus, making them a valuable addition to the gaming experience. To take advantage of such offers, always keep an eye out for the online casino promo code to unlock these rewards.

Betchan Monday Bonus

Every Monday, this online casino awards you a 50% reload promo after the first deposits, with 30 free spins for Book Of Aztec games. Be sure you do not exceed A$125 to become eligible on Monday.

Betchan Bonus Tournaments

Every second day, there is a prize pool with A$3019 and a 2024 free spins award, where each tournament comes with its rules. Don’t miss the chance to take the win for yourself without a match bonus or anything similar! It is pure luck!

Betchan VIP Program

The VIP Programme with prizes is for all players who stay to play for a long time and play every day. Once you become part of VIP, you see various features like a personal manager, custom-tailored promotions, and exclusive access to some tournaments. Without the need to use any Betchan Casino bonus code! Whether you make the second or fourth deposit in one day, you get special features then.

Popular Games at Betchan

The place has several software providers Casino Betchan including Betsoft, Pragmatic Play, BGaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Ezugi, MicroGaming, and Netent. Betchan Casino offers more than 2,000 different games to its Aussie players!

Game NameDescription
West TownAn engaging slot game with a Wild West theme, featuring cowboys and outlaws. 
Fantasy ParkImmerse yourself in a fantasy world filled with magic, mythical creatures, and enchanting gameplay.
Desert TreasureSet out on a desert expedition in search of hidden treasures and discover the riches buried beneath the scorching sands.
PlayboyJoin the luxurious Playboy world and experience this stylish slot game.
The GalacticonsEmbark on an intergalactic journey with unique characters and cosmic adventures in this space-themed slot game.

Slot Machines

Some popular slot machines are:

Slot NameSoftware DeveloperRTPNumber of ReelsNumber of paylines
Aztec TreasureBetsoft95.00%520
Mad ScientistBetsoft96.00%520
Bamboo RushBetsoft96.90%540
GladiatorBetsoft91.50%530
Gold DiggersBetsoft92.31%530
HeistBetsoft93.80%530
Legend Of NileBetsoft91.10%520
Fruit FiestaMicrogaming96.24%33
Disco SpinsNetEnt96.40%520

Live Dealer Games

Fans of table games love to play classic titles like Caribbean Stud Poker, Let It Ride, Jacks Or Better, Double Joker Poker, video poker, baccarat, blackjack, and American roulette or French version All of these are played through the browser or app that you download!

Betchan Live Casino

Once you become the customer of casino Betchan Australia, you will start telling everybody about their live casino games without limit! Or with a limit as you please! This section is amazing as it comes with professional croupiers. All games are streamed from the live studios and players can enjoy a lot of blackjack, roulette, baccarat and poker games, along with some football-specific games! Besides the regular online casino games, you can enjoy these live games on mobile devices. Though only in the direct play through Google Chrome as Google Play does not allow Australians to download this dedicated app.

How to Deposit & Withdraw From Betchan?

Betchan Casino sets itself apart from the competition by offering cryptocurrency payments, enhancing user anonymity. In general, the casino gives a wide range of payment methods, including:

Payment MethodDepositWithdrawalMinimum DepositMaximum WithdrawalAverage Withdrawal TimePossible Fees
Credit CardYesYesMin €20 – Max €4,000 / Min $10 – Max $4,000Min $/€10 – Max $/€4,0001-3 banking daysFree
PaysafecardYesNoMin €20 – Max €1,000 / Min $10 – Max $1,000Free
TrustlyYesYesMin €20 – Max €5,000 / Min $10 – Max $5,000Min €10 – Max €4,000InstantFree
Debit CardYesMin €20 – Max €4,000 / Min $10 – Max $4,000Free
E-WalletsYesYesMin €20 – Max €10,000 / Min $10 – Max $10,000Min $/€10 – Max $/€4,000InstantFree
E-WalletsYesYesMin €20 – Max €4,000 / Min $10 – Max $4,000Min $/€10 – Max $/€4,000InstantFree
Rapid transferYesMin €20 – Max €4,000Free
NeosurfYesMin €20 – Max €10,000Free
EcopayzYesYesMin €20 – Max €4,000 / Min $10 – Max $4,000Min $/€10 – Max $/€4,000InstantFree

Making a Deposit

To start playing at Betchan Casino, follow these simple steps to deposit funds into account:

  1. Visit the Casino: Go to the Betchan Casino website.
  2. Create an Account: Sign up for an account by clicking the “Sign Up” button.
  3. Login: Simply log in with credentials.
  4. Select a Payment Method: Once logged in, choose the preferred deposit method. Betchan offers various options, including credit cards, e-wallets, and more.
  5. Enter Deposit Amount: Make sure it falls within the casino’s minimum and maximum deposit limits.
  6. Confirm Transaction: Complete the transaction by following the on-screen instructions.

Funds should now be available for play. Betchan provides deposit options, making it convenient for players to get started.

Making a Withdrawal

Withdrawing winnings from Betchan is just as hassle-free. Here’s how to do it:

  1. Login: Access your Betchan Casino account using login details.
  2. Select Withdrawal: Locate the withdrawal option.
  3. Choose Withdrawal Method: Pick a withdrawal method based on preferences. Betchan offers various options, including e-wallets, credit cards, and bank transfers.
  4. Specify Withdrawal Amount: So it falls within the casino’s minimum and maximum withdrawal limits.
  5. Confirm the Withdrawal: Follow the instructions to finalize the transaction.

The processing time for withdrawals may vary depending on the method you choose. E-wallet withdrawals are usually quicker, while bank transfers may take a bit longer.

Please note that for certain withdrawal methods or larger transactions, additional verification may be required for a smooth process. Always check the Betchan Casino website for the specific terms and conditions associated with deposits and withdrawals for the most up-to-date info.

Security at Betchan Casino

Betchan Casino is about secure gaming environments for players. The casino holds a valid Malta Gaming Authority license, as outlined in our review, demonstrating its commitment to adhering to strict regulatory standards.

To safeguard player data and transactions, Betchan employs robust security measures. The website employs industry-standard 128-bit SSL encryption, a proven technology in the online gaming industry. This encryption protocol provides all sensitive information shared with the casino, such as personal and financial details, remains confidential and protected from unauthorized access.

With Betchan’s dedication to both regulatory compliance and cutting-edge security, players gamble with confidence, knowing that their privacy and information security are top priorities. It’s a testament to Betchan Casino’s commitment to providing a safe and trustworthy platform for all gamers.

Betchan Casino Customer Support

Betchan Casino offers three convenient methods to connect with its client support team. The most popular and accessible option for most players is live chat features. Located at the bottom right of the screen, it’s easily accessible. By clicking on it and providing your name and email address, you initiate a live chat with a helpful agent.

Send a query via email to [email protected]. A dedicated team member responds to inquiries. An additional alternative is to use the on-site contact form, eliminating the need to access an email account.

Betchan Casino’s support operates around the clock, 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Their support team is well-trained, friendly, and knowledgeable, so you receive the assistance you need.

Available Hours: 24/7

Mobile Version Casino

The Betchan mobile casino delivers an impressive gaming experience for iOS and Android users. The platform is fully optimized, offering seamless play across different mobile devices. There is no need for downloadable apps, as Betchan provides mobile responsive interfaces. Furthermore, most games on the desktop site are accessible via the mobile platform, accommodating on-the-go gaming needs.

Here’s the process of playing at App Casino:

  1. Use a mobile device to access the Betchan Casino website.
  2. Find the ‘Login’ link and tap it to enter your existing account. If you’re new, tap ‘Sign Up’ to create an account.
  3. Once logged in, browse the wide range of games available.
  4. Tap on the preferred game icon to load it in a browser.
  5. Play games for fun or real money and win big wherever you are.

Pros and Cons of Betchan Casino

Betchan goes with the best online casinos with promotions and games that Aussies love. The best feature of this online gambling is the live dealers with professional croupiers. Another one – excellent customer service that is multi-languages. The casino has many available transaction options, and even instant transfers are possible.

Pros
  • Lots of free spin bonuses.
  • Multi-language support team.
  • Live dealer’s games.
  • Many payment options.
Cons
  • Country restricted.
  • Aussies cannot use the mobile app.

Betchan Casino Review

In summary, Betchan Casino, a secure platform, has a diversity of games, promotions, and solid customer support. Its commitment to user privacy and mobile accessibility further improves the gameplay. Betchan offers a well-rounded gaming environment to play games. So, go ahead and explore all that Betchan Casino has to offer, and may your gaming journey be filled with rewards.

FAQ

1️⃣ What is Betchan Casino’s minimum withdrawal amount?
The current minimum withdrawal expense in Betchan Casino is about $10. That does not apply to bank transfers but goes to all other payment methods.
2️⃣ Is Betchan Casino mobile-friendly?
Play Betchan Casino on mobile. However, that is restricted for Aussies. If you live in Australia, play the games only in their browser mode. That is future subject to change. For everyone else, play it on mobile.
3️⃣ Does Betchan Casino have a good selection of games?
Yes, Betchan Casino offers a wide variety of games for its players. Choose from about 2000 titles. Some popular ones are “West Town,” “The Galacticons,” “Playboy,” and others.
4️⃣ What is the withdrawal time at Betchan Casino?
The withdrawal time at Betchan Casino depends on how you prefer to receive cash. It takes from two to three business days.
Alison James - editor
Alison James
Verified
Senior editor at aussiecasinoreviewer.com
About the author

Alison James is a gambling and iGaming expert. She researches the niche and attends all the modern exhibitions and conferences in the industry. This allows us to provide you with complete and reliable information about new and reputable casino providers.

Win a Hot Prize!!! Present box